Previous Month October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

28
2pm: AB: The Auctioneer
4pm: AB: Rock Paper Dice Enter
7pm: AB: Why Shoot the Teacher?

29
7pm: The Rover
9:15pm: Goodfellas

30
7pm: Chef
9:30pm: The Rover

1
7pm: The Rover
9:15pm: Chef

2
7pm: Metro Shorts
9:30pm: The Rover

3
6:45pm: The Dance of Reality
9:15pm: The Zero Theorem
11:30pm: Late: Hedwig and the Angry Inch

4
2pm: JPN: Tsunagu
4:30pm: The Zero Theorem
7pm: JPN: Kantai
9:15pm: The Dance of Reality

5
2pm: JPN: Râmen yori taisetsuna mono
4pm: Land Ho!
7pm: The Fisher King
9:30pm: Late: Hedwig and the Angry Inch

6
7pm: STAFF: The Purple Rose of Cairo
9pm: The Zero Theorem

7
7pm: Music Docs: 1991: The Year Punk Broke
9:30pm: The Dance of Reality

8
7pm: The Culture High
9:30pm: The Zero Theorem

9
7pm: The Zero Theorem
9:15pm: The Dance of Reality

10
6:30pm: Bacall: To Have and Have Not
8:30pm: Boyhood
11:30pm: Late: Phantom of the Paradise

11
2pm: RFC: Peter Pan
3:45pm: Boyhood
7pm: Bacall: The Big Sleep
9:30pm: Boyhood

12
2pm: Land Ho!
4:15pm: Bacall: To Have and Have Not
6:30pm: Boyhood
9:30pm: Late: Phantom of the Paradise

13
1pm: Boyhood
4:15pm: Bacall: The Big Sleep
6:30pm: Boyhood
9:30pm: Bacall: To Have and Have Not

14
7pm: Turkey Shoot: Grease 2
9:30pm: Bacall: The Big Sleep

15
6:30pm: Boyhood
9:30pm: Snowpiercer

16
6:30pm: Science : Shake Hands with the Devil
9:30pm: SKI: MSP's Days of My Youth

17
7pm: SKI: Skiers Film Fest: TGR's Almost Ablaze
11:30pm: Late: The Host

18
2pm: RFC: School of Rock
4pm: Snowpiercer
8pm: SKI: Skiers Film Fest

19
2pm: EMC: Apur Panchali
7pm: Snowpiercer
9:30pm: Late: The Host

20
7pm: Surviving Eugenics in the 21st Century: Our Stories Told

21
7pm: Crime: Maniac Cop
9pm: DEDfest: Bloody Knuckes

22
7pm: DEDfest: Hybrid Moments
9:30pm: Bizarro: Maniac Cop 2

23
7pm: DEDfest: Killers
9:30pm: DEDfest: The Drownsman

24
7pm: DEDfest: Housebound
9:15pm: DEDfest: DEDfest Secret Screening!!
11:30pm: DEDfest: The Editor

25
11am: DEDfest: The DEDfest 1st Annual Saturday Morning Halloween Cartoon Party!
1:30pm: DEDfest: Open Windows
3:30pm: DEDfest: Starry Eyes
6:30pm: DEDfest: The ABCs Of Death 2
9pm: DEDfest: Dead Snow 2: Red VS Dead
11:59pm: The Rocky Horror Picture Show

26
1pm: DEDfest: Lost Soul: The Doomed Journey of Richard Stanley’s Island of Doctor Moreau
3pm: DEDfest: Among the Living
7pm: DEDfest: Spring
9:30pm: DEDfest: The Babadook

27
7pm: RFC: Ghostbusters
9:30pm: Get on Up

28
7pm: Valley Uprising
9:30pm: A Nightmare on Elm Street

29
7pm: Gateway: Shaun of the Dead
9:30pm: Get on Up

30
7pm: MONGREL: Volver
9:30pm: MONGREL: Talk to Her

31
7pm: Halloween: House on Haunted Hill
9pm: Halloween: Horror Express
11pm: Halloween: Night of the Living Dead

1
2pm: MONGREL: The Secret of Kells
4pm: Get on Up
7pm: Closed Curtain
9:15pm: The Congress
11:45pm: ZERO

Sign up for Metro's Mailout
Instagram
Donate Now Through CanadaHelps.org!