Previous Month March 2014 Next Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

23
12:30pm: Top Ten: Vic + Flo Saw a Bear
2:30pm: Top Ten: Watermark
4:15pm: Nebraska
7pm: Top Ten: Shorts Programme

24
7pm: Top Ten: Sarah Prefers to Run
9pm: Nebraska

25
7pm: Top Ten: Tom at the Farm
9pm: Cult: Boyz n the Hood

26
7pm: Turkey Shoot: Rock ‘n’ Roll Nightmare
9pm: Top Ten: Asphalt Watches

27
7pm: Educated Reel: Music for Mandela

28
7pm: Top Ten: Rhymes for Young Ghouls
9:15pm: Inside Llewyn Davis

1
1pm: The Act of Killing (Director s Cut)
4pm: Inside Llewyn Davis
7pm: Finding Vivian Maier (GVFF)
9:30pm: The Broken Circle Breakdown

2
2pm: The Broken Circle Breakdown
4pm: Top Ten: Gabrielle
6:45pm: Inside Llewyn Davis
8:45pm: The Act of Killing (Director s Cut)

3
7pm: Coen Retro: Raising Arizona
9pm: Top Ten: Rhymes for Young Ghouls

4
7pm: Music Docs: Filmage: The Story of Descendents/ All
9:15pm: Top Ten: Rhymes for Young Ghouls

5
7pm: Private Event

6
7pm: Pecha Kucha Night 18

7
7pm: Omar
9pm: The Expedition to the End of the World
11:30pm: The Room (March 2014)

8
2pm: Reel Family: Space Jam
4pm: Girl Rising
7pm: Inside Llewyn Davis
9:15pm: Omar

9
1pm: Omar
3:30pm: Fly Fishing Festival 2014
6:15pm: The Reincarnate
9:30pm: The Expedition to the End of the World

10
7pm: Crime: Blood Simple (Director’s Cut)
9:15pm: The Expedition to the End of the World

11
7pm: AGA: Herb & Dorothy 50X50
9pm: Inside Llewyn Davis

12
6:45pm: Opera: Memoirs of a Geisha
9:30pm: Omar

13
7pm: The Expedition to the End of the World
9pm: Omar

14
9:30am: The Intouchables
7pm: Tim s Vermeer
9pm: DEDfest: Knights of Badassdom

15
2pm: Best Brits: The Selfish Giant
4pm: Tim s Vermeer
7pm: Best Brits: The Selfish Giant
9pm: Tim s Vermeer

16
2pm: Tim s Vermeer
4pm: Best Brits: The Selfish Giant
7pm: Tim s Vermeer
8:45pm: Best Brits: The Selfish Giant

17
7pm: Coen Retro: No Country for Old Men
9:30pm: Best Brits: The Selfish Giant

18
7pm: Graphic Content: Tank Girl
9:15pm: Tim s Vermeer

19
7pm: Gateway: Election
9:15pm: Bizarro: Killer Condom

20
6:30pm: Science: It s Kind of a Funny Story
9:15pm: Tim s Vermeer

21
6:45pm: Antonioni: L avventura
9:30pm: Best Brits: A Field in England

22
1:30pm: Antonioni: L avventura
4:15pm: Best Brits: A Field in England
7pm: The Disappeared
9:15pm: Antonioni: L avventura

23
1:30pm: The Disappeared
3:15pm: Antonioni: L avventura
6:30pm: Royal Opera: Verdis Les vepres siciliennes

24
7pm: Coen Retro: Miller’s Crossing
9:15pm: Best Brits: A Field in England

25
6:30pm: Antonioni: L avventura
9:15pm: Cult: The Man Who Wasn’t There

26
7pm: Turkey Shoot: Westworld
9pm: Best Brits: A Field in England

27
7pm: Educated Reel: Pomegranates and Myrrh

28
7pm: The Rocket
9:15pm: Antonioni: Blow-Up

29
7pm: FAVA Gala

30
1:30pm: Antonioni: Blow-Up
4pm: The Rocket
7pm: Antonioni: Blow-Up
9:15pm: The Rocket

31
7pm: Coen Retro: Fargo
9pm: Antonioni: Blow-Up

1
7pm: Music Docs: Slint: Breadcrumb Trail
9:15pm: The Rocket

2
7pm: The Rocket
9pm: Antonioni: Blow-Up

3
7pm: Festival of (In)appropriation #6
9:15pm: Her

4
7pm: Bergman: Liv & Ingmar
9pm: Like Father, Like Son
11:30pm: The Room (April 2014)

5
1:30pm: Her
4:15pm: Like Father, Like Son
7pm: Bergman: Cries & Whispers
9pm: Bergman: Liv & Ingmar

<< March 2014 >>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
23 24 25 26 27 28 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5