Previous Month March 2017 Next Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

26
12:15pm: The Salesman
2:45pm: BHM: Moonlight
5pm: Academy Awards Night at the Garneau

27
7pm: Ultraman Double Feature
9:30pm: The Salesman

28
7pm: Rumble in the Bronx
9:30pm: BHM: Moonlight

1
7pm: Bad Girls Movie Club : Double Indemnity
9:30pm: The Salesman

2
7pm: Art: Call Her Applebroog
9:30pm: Digest This!: Bugs

3
7pm: BHM: I Am Not Your Negro
9pm: Digest This!: Tampopo
11:30pm: The Room

4
2pm: Family: Cloudy With a Chance of Meatballs
4pm: BHM: I Am Not Your Negro
7pm: Digest This!: Tampopo
9:30pm: BHM: I Am Not Your Negro

5
1:30pm: FAVA: FAVA Video Kitchen
4:30pm: Digest This!: Seed: The Untold Story
7pm: BHM: I Am Not Your Negro
9pm: Digest This!: Soylent Green

6
7pm: Digest This!: Tampopo
9:15pm: BHM: I Am Not Your Negro

7
7pm: Music: ABBA: The Movie
9:15pm: BHM: I Am Not Your Negro

8
7pm: The Contender
9:30pm: Digest This!: Bugs

9
7pm: Local: It's Not My Fault and I Don't Care Anyway
9:30pm: BHM: I Am Not Your Negro

10
7pm: My Life as a Zucchini
9pm: DEDfemme: XX

11
2pm: My Life as a Zucchini
3:30pm: Reconciliation: We Can’t Make the Same Mistake Twice
7pm: French Fest: Contempt
9:15pm: My Life as a Zucchini

12
1:30pm: Dream, Girl
4:30pm: French Fest: A Summer’s Tale
7pm: Barrow: Freedom Fighter
9:30pm: Julieta

13
7pm: My Life as a Zucchini
9pm: Julieta

14
7pm: French Fest: The Good Life
9pm: My Life as a Zucchini

15
7pm: Kim Campbell: Through the Looking Glass
9:30pm: Julieta

16
7pm: Recycled Cinema - Festival of (In)appropriation
9:30pm: My Life as a Zucchini

17
7pm: Older Than Ireland
9pm: Down By Law

18
2pm: Family: Song of the Sea
4pm: Local: Heel Kick!
7pm: French Fest: Next Time I’ll Aim for the Heart
9:30pm: Growing Lighter Growing Darker – Edmonton Music Video Festival

19
1pm: Afternoon Tea: Sense & Sensibility
4pm: French Fest: The King and the Mockingbird
6:15pm: TBA
9:30pm: Paterson

20
7pm: French Fest: Pierrot le Fou
9:15pm: My Life as a Zucchini

21
7pm: Local: Heel Kick!
9:15pm: Julieta

22
7pm: TBA
9:30pm: Paterson

23
6:30pm: Science: Lars and the Real Girl
9:30pm: Mystery Men

24
7pm: The Girl With All the Gifts
9:30pm: Blade Runner: The Final Cut

25
2pm: Family: Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
4:30pm: TBA
7:15pm: Paterson
9:30pm: The Girl With All the Gifts

26
2pm: Madame Presidenta: Why Not U.S.?
4:30pm: Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy
7pm: TBA
9:30pm: Blade Runner: The Final Cut

27
6:30pm: Superman
9:30pm: The Girl With All the Gifts

28
7pm: The Girl With All the Gifts
9:15pm: Paterson

29
7pm: REEL Learning: Art & Copy
9:30pm: A Man Called Ove

30
7pm: TBA
9:30pm: Trainspotting

31
7pm: World's Best Commercials
9:30pm: A Man Called Ove

1
7pm: A Man Called Ove
9:30pm: The Room

<< March 2017 >>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
26 27 28 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31 1