Previous Month November 2017 Next Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

29
1pm: Reconciliation: Birth of a Family
4pm: Libera Nos (Deliver Us)
7pm: Faust (1926) with live score by Mahogany Frog
9:30pm: Shin Godzilla

30
7pm: Canada: Dead Ringers
9:30pm: Libera Nos (Deliver Us)

31
7pm: House on Haunted Hill
9pm: The Abominable Dr. Phibes

1
7pm: Wind River
9:30pm: Shin Godzilla

2
6:30pm: Rainbow Visions Film Festival

3
7pm: Rainbow Visions Film Festival

4
12pm: Rainbow Visions Film Festival

5
12pm: Rainbow Visions Film Festival
9:30pm: Mother!

6
7pm: Colonization Road
9:30pm: Pi

7
7pm: Music Docs: Long Time Running
9:30pm: Mother!

8
6:45pm: Bad Girls Movie Club : What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
9:30pm: Requiem for a Dream

9
3pm: Mother!
6pm: Cuban: Cuban Cinemas Beyond Borders - An Open Conversation with Ana López
7pm: Cuban: The Ones Who Stayed
9:30pm: Staff: Mystery Science Theatre 3000: The Movie

10
1pm: Dunkirk
3:30pm: Mother!
7pm: REEL ROCK Film Tour
9:30pm: Cuban: Claroscuro
11:30pm: The Room

11
1pm: Dunkirk
3:30pm: Cuban: Cuban Cinema of the 1960s: A Talk by Susan Lord
4:30pm: Cuban: Dark Glasses
7pm: Cuban: Loud and Clear
9:30pm: Quote-A-Long Austin Powers: International Man of Mystery

12
1pm: Family: Despicable Me 3
3:30pm: REEL ROCK Film Tour
6:15pm: Cuban: Dis(locating) the Nation: Visual Cultures of Havana Panel
7pm: Cuban: Cuban Filmmakers in Canada
8:15pm: Cuban: The Trilogy of the Generation
10pm: Escape From New York

13
1pm: The Wrestler
3:30pm: Escape From New York
6:30pm: Slum Survivors
9pm: Dunkirk

14
7pm: Mother!
9:30pm: Mother!

15
7pm: Canada: McLaren & Maddin
9:30pm: The Wrestler

16
6:30pm: Science: The Madness of King George
9:30pm: Retro: Death Wish (1974)

17
6:45pm: Human Flow
9:30pm: Human Flow

18
1pm: Family: The Goonies
4pm: Edmonton Indie Filmmakers Night
6:45pm: Human Flow
9:30pm: Psychedelia: The Holy Mountain
11:59pm: Night Gallery: The Mysterious Monsters

19
1pm: Afternoon Tea: Lady Macbeth
3:15pm: Human Flow
9:30pm: The Villainess

20
6:45pm: Human Flow
9:30pm: The Villainess

21
7pm: Metro Shorts
9pm: Human Flow

22
7pm: Gateway: Pleasantville
9:30pm: The Villainess

23
9:30pm: Human Flow

24
6:45pm: Human Flow
9:30pm: Sweet Virginia

25
2pm: Family: The LEGO Ninjago Movie
4pm: Wonderstruck
7pm: An Evening with Greg Sestero
9pm: The Room

26
1pm: Human Flow
4pm: Wonderstruck
7pm: Sweet Virginia
9:15pm: Sci-Fi: Predator – 30th Anniversary

27
7pm: Sweet Virginia
9:15pm: Paris, Texas

28
7pm: REEL Learning: Like Water for Chocolate
9:30pm: Sweet Virginia

29
7pm: Ixcanul
9:30pm: Paris, Texas

30
7pm: Art Docs: Where the Universe Sings: The Spiritual Journey of Lawren Harris
9:30pm: Sweet Virginia

1
7pm: Lucky
9pm: Your Name

2
12:15pm: Lucky
2pm: Family: A Christmas Story
4:15pm: Human Flow
7pm: Your Name
9:30pm: HOMO-CIDAL: Clueless

<< November 2017 >>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 1 2

November