Previous Month January 2018 Next Month
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

31
2pm: The Disaster Artist
4:30pm: Another WolfCop

1
1pm: The Breadwinner
3pm: The Evil Dead (1981)
4:45pm: Evil Dead II – 30th Anniversary
6:30pm: Army of Darkness – 25th Anniversary
8:30pm: The Disaster Artist

2
7pm: The Disaster Artist
9:15pm: The Florida Project

3
7pm: Bad Girls: To Die For (1995)
9:30pm: The Disaster Artist

4
7pm: The Disaster Artist
9:30pm: Retro: Heathers

5
7pm: The Disaster Artist
9:30pm: The Room

6
2pm: Family: The Breadwinner
4pm: The Florida Project
7pm: Sci-Fi: Blade Runner: The Final Cut
9:15pm: Sci-Fi: Blade Runner 2049

7
1pm: Afternoon Tea: Goodbye Christopher Robin
7pm: Adaptation
9:15pm: Vampire’s Kiss

8
7pm: The Disaster Artist
9pm: Sci-Fi: Blade Runner 2049

9
7pm: Music Docs: Amplify Her
9:30pm: Raising Arizona

10
7pm: Loving Vincent
9:30pm: The Disaster Artist

11
7:30pm: Banff Mountain Film Festival

12
7:30pm: Banff Mountain Film Festival

13
1:30pm: Banff Mountain Film Festival
7:30pm: Banff Mountain Film Festival
11:59pm: Night Gallery: D.I.Y. Video Jukebox

14
1:30pm: Banff Mountain Film Festival
7:30pm: Banff Mountain Film Festival

15
6:30pm: Staff: La graine et le mulet
9:30pm: Face/Off

16
7:30pm: Banff Mountain Film Festival

17
7:30pm: Banff Mountain Film Festival

18
6:30pm: Science: Side Effects
9:30pm: Turkey!: The Wicker Man (2006)

19
7pm: Mountain (2017)
9pm: The Final Year

20
2pm: Family: Wonder Woman
4:45pm: Mountain (2017)
7pm: The Final Year
9:30pm: Psychedelia: Altered States

21
1pm: The Final Year
3pm: The Stairs
9:30pm: Kink: Professor Marston and the Wonder Women

22
7pm: Mountain (2017)
9pm: The Final Year

23
6:30pm: REEL Learning: The Phantom of the Opera (2004)
9:30pm: Mountain (2017)

24
7pm: Kink: Professor Marston and the Wonder Women
9:15pm: Gateway: Wonder Woman

25
7pm: Mountain (2017)
9:30pm: CAN Top 10: Canada Top Ten Shorts

26
7pm: CAN Top 10: Adventures in Public School
9pm: Mary and the Witch’s Flower

27
2pm: Mary and the Witch’s Flower
4:30pm: CAN Top 10: RUMBLE: The Indians Who Rocked the World
7pm: Faces Places
9:30pm: CAN Top 10: Les Affamés (The Ravenous)

28
12pm: Classics: West Side Story
3pm: Faces Places
4:45pm: CAN Top 10: Never Steady, Never Still
7:15pm: Mary and the Witch’s Flower
9:30pm: My Friend Dahmer

29
7pm: My Friend Dahmer
9:30pm: CAN Top 10: Allure

30
4:30pm: 2017 Edmonton Film and Music Prizes
7pm: CAN Top 10: La petite fille qui aimait trop les allumettes (The Little Girl Who Was Too Fond of Matches)
9:15pm: Faces Places

31
6:30pm: The Other Side of the Hero
9:30pm: Mary and the Witch’s Flower

1
7pm: The Wong Street Journal
9:30pm: The Other Side of Hope

2
7pm: CAN Top 10: Unarmed Verses
9:30pm: Groundhog Day - 25th Anniversary
11:30pm: The Room

3
2pm: Family: Kirikou and the Sorceress
4pm: Mountain (2017)
7pm: CAN Top 10: Ava
9:30pm: The Other Side of Hope

<< January 2018 >>
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

January